2013 St Albans South Herts Chess Congress

Scroll down this page for the cross tables.

Minor Tournament - Standings

PlayerClubR1R2R3R4R5PointsPrizes
Summerland, David (117)1111½4.51st =
Whitworth, Michael (115)St Albans/DHSS (London) ½11114.51st =
Dulley, Richard (110)Staines1111½4.51st =
Kaptein, Peter (120)Schaakclub de Uil, Hillegom, Holland½½1114.0
Rowan, Daniel (115)Banbury110114.0
Meligonis, George (110)Cambridge City111014.0
Copner, John (91)St. Albans011114.0Grading Prize
Dhemrait, Surjit (120)Harrow0½1113.5
Brammer, Richard (117)11½B103.5
Mountford, Corinne (114)Hertford110½13.5
Somton, Anita (59)Bury Knights Junior chess club1½½B½13.5
Gardiner, Colin (120)Newmarket1½01½3.0
Barman, Devdoot (118)Wanstead100113.0
Ritchie, Paul (117)Streatham and Brixton010113.0
Oyama, Harunobu (115)Cambridge City Chess Club111003.0
Humphry, Philip (114)Harrow Chess Club110013.0
Forbes, Douglas (113)Gerrard's Cross1½1½03.0
Brewis, Alan (104)Hertford110½½3.0
Robson, Caroline Jane (101)None011103.0
Macaulay, Ian (101)Barnet Elizabeth 100113.0
Zhao, Haolin (98)CCF/ Robinhood Infants011103.0
Wallman, James (84)011013.0
McConnell, Phil (119)St Albans½01½½2.5
Bullock, Lee (118)Hackney/Couldson½110---2.5
Tomy, Joseph (118)Watford1½1002.5
Mahony, Jonathan (118)Leeds1001½2.5
Billett, Stephen (113)1½0102.5
Fraser, Alan (104)Beckenham + Bromley1½0012.5
Goldsmith, Jennifer (102)Harrow0011½2.5
McLeod, Mark (100)Bracknell½00112.5
Broderick, Paul (99)Newport½½10½2.5
Macaulay, Richard (80)½10012.5
Byrne, Ken (68)Hendon, London101½02.5
Kumar, Sanjay (118)Watford101002.0
Baker, Peter (107)St. Albans0½½B102.0
Archer, David (104)Godalming100012.0
See, Austin (100)Cambridge Chess & Go½½0012.0
Walker, David (92)Harrow (Club!)010102.0
Piper, Colin (86)Aylesbury10½B0½2.0
Eddershaw, John (83)Ecclesall0½1½02.0
See, Tristian (79)Cambridge Chess & Go000112.0
Mackenzie, Reg (76)Bedford01½B0½2.0
Wong, Cheuk Nam (75)Ashtead Chess Club100102.0
Tomy, Jeff (65)Watford010012.0
Akeya-Price, Robert (40)CCF011002.0
Nettleton, Robin (103)Drunken Knights10½B------1.5
Cohen, Meytal (87)Brookland School00½B101.5
Housden, Peter (112)0100---1.0
Dybowski, Oscar (103)London E001001.0
Kirby, Brian (77)Hertford001001.0
Chapman, John (69)Southend0½½B001.0
Marwaha, Vivek (63)Harrow000101.0
Saul, David (50)000011.0
Dybowski, Robert (45)London E001001.0
Anbukumar, Maaduri (3)Caterham School00001B1.0
Karel, Ayse (118)Surbiton½00------0.5
Bedford, James (40)Knights of Gidea Park00½B000.5
 

Minor Tournament - Cross Tables

PinSurnameFirst NameClubCodeR1R2R3R4R5Points
1AnbukumarMaaduricaterham school284879L36:L48:L26:L54:L0:W1
2ArcherDavidGodalming129527C4:W56:L10:L47:L11:W2
3BakerPeterSt. Albans233361C45:L11:D0:D46:W29:L2
4BedfordJamesKnights of Gidea Park284831E2:L13:L0:D33:L42:L0.5
5BillettStephen254003E54:W20:D9:L30:W15:L2.5
6BrammerRichard126624L12:W36:W0:D9:W49:L3.5
7BrewisAlanHertford151006L52:W31:W37:L10:D20:D3
8BroderickPaulNewport136890E9:D0:D43:W25:L31:D2.5
9BullockLeeHackney/Couldson283350F8:D33:W5:W6:L0:L2.5
10ByrneKenHendon, London289976A58:W35:L2:W7:D45:L2.5
11ChapmanJohnSouthend259433L16:L3:D0:D21:L2:L1
12CohenMeytalBrookland School283562K6:L52:L0:D57:W19:L1.5
13CopnerJohnSt. Albans266732A53:L4:W39:W23:W37:W4
14DesaiNilomiWITHDRAWN0:L0:L0:L0:L0:L0
15DhemraitSurjitHarrow281943A29:L17:D59:W28:W5:W3.5
16DulleyRichardstaines109923B11:W53:W23:W37:W56:D4.5
17EddershawJohnEcclesall110070B41:L15:D33:W32:D39:L2
18ForbesDouglasGerrard's Cross110737K26:W45:D20:W0:D34:L3
19FraserAlanBeckenham + Bromley140257C42:W24:D49:L31:L12:W2.5
20GardinerColinNewmarket111052e40:W5:D18:L38:W7:D3
21GoldsmithJenniferHarrow111361G56:L46:L42:W11:W32:D2.5
22HousdenPeter113051B50:L26:W48:L29:L0:L1
23HumphryPhilipHarrow Chess Club113222C44:W50:W16:L13:L52:W3
24JosephTomyWatford51:W19:D28:W49:L35:L2.5
25KapteinPeterSchaakclub de Uil, Hillegom, Holland33:D43:D47:W8:W40:W4
26KirbyBrianHertford182133H18:L22:L1:W39:L28:L1
27KumarAshWITHDRAWN0:L0:L0:L0:L0:L0
28MacaulayRichard273580F49:D32:W24:L15:L26:W2.5
29MacaulayIanBarnet Elizabeth 182955F15:W37:L52:L22:W3:W3
30MackenzieRegBedford274756L35:L58:W0:D5:L38:D2
31MahonyJonathanLeeds276212C47:W7:L32:L19:W8:D2.5
32McConnellPhilSt Albans285386D43:D28:L31:W17:D21:D2.5
33McLeodMarkBracknell179048B25:D9:L17:L4:W50:W2.5
34MeligonisGeorgeCambridge City287549E46:W55:W41:W56:L18:W4
35MountfordCorinneHertford253266K30:W10:W56:L45:D24:W3.5
36NettletonRobinDrunken Knights265879D1:W6:L0:D0:L0:L1.5
37OyamaHarunobuCambridge City Chess Club275787E48:W29:W7:W16:L13:L3
38PiperColinAylesbury281282E39:W41:L0:D20:L30:D2
39RitchiePaulStreatham and Brixton291530D38:L44:W13:L26:W17:W3
40RobsonCaroline JaneNone181078K20:L54:W46:W52:W25:L3
41RowanDanielBanbury258473G17:W38:W34:L48:W51:W4
42SaulDavid179172C19:L51:L21:L44:L4:W1
43SeeAustinCambridge Chess & Go290829D32:D25:D8:L55:L57:W2
44SeeTristianCambridge Chess & Go291291A23:L39:L57:L42:W54:W2
45SomtonAnitaBury Knights Junior chess club290588H3:W18:D0:D35:D10:W3.5
46TomyJeffWatford287135L34:L21:W40:L3:L58:W2
47WalkerDavidHarrow (Club!)172771A31:L57:W25:L2:W55:L2
48WallmanJames267739J37:L1:W22:W41:L53:W3
49WhitworthMichaelSt Albans/DHSS (London) 146235A28:D59:W19:W24:W6:W4.5
50WongCheuk NamAshtead Chess Club285206J22:W23:L53:L58:W33:L2
51ZhaoHaolinCCF/ Robinhood Infants283583G24:L42:W55:W53:W41:L3
52Akeya-PriceRobertCCF287093K7:L12:W29:W40:L23:L2
53KumarSanjayWatford155525L13:W16:L50:W51:L48:L2
54MarwahaVivekHarrow288802G5:L40:L58:L1:W44:L1
55BarmanDevdootWanstead284834L57:W34:L51:L43:W47:W3
56SummerlandDavid187281D21:W2:W35:W34:W16:D4.5
57DybowskiRobertLondon E279703D55:L47:L44:W12:L43:L1
58DybowskiOscarLondon E276602E10:L30:L54:W50:L46:L1
59KarelAyseSurbiton253359F0:D49:L15:L0:L0:L0.5