2013 St Albans South Herts Chess Congress

Scroll down this page for the cross tables.

Intermediate Tournament - Standings

PlayerClubR1R2R3R4R5PointsPrizes
Wen, Jackson (124)Sevenoaks School1111½4.51st = and Best Junior
Lindsay, William (123)None1111½4.51st = and Grading Prize
Melusi, Nkomo (130)Horsham011114.03rd =
Dhemrait, Jagdeep (130)Harrow1½1½14.03rd =
Wen, Jessica (127)Sevenoaks School011114.03rd =
Grange, David (125)Drunken Knights11½½14.03rd = and Best Veteran
Saravanan, Karthik (116)Lowestoft Chess club101114.03rd =
Gibbs, Daniel (139)Ilford01½113.5
Grobler, David (139)1½0113.5
Jones, Michael (130)Chislehurst11½103.5
Lilley, David (123)Braintree1½1013.5
Levene, Oren (136)Akiva10½½13.0
Verma, Aditya (134)Ilford chess club011013.0
Macdonald, John (130)111003.0
Hunt, Raymond (129)½10½13.0
Solloway, Colin (121)Milton Keynes010113.0
Lim, Peter (121)Harrow101103.0
Barker, Gregory (117)Greater London011103.0
Acton, Timothy (140)St Albans Chess Club1100½2.5
Kelly, John (133)none1010½2.5
Gilbert, David (131)DHSS10½102.5
Balouka-Myers, Gabriel (130)Barnet Knights/Hendon010½12.5
Parsons, Robert (129)Hatch End Chess Club1100½2.5
Hebblethwaite, Dominic (127)St. Albans11½B002.5
McKeon, John (126)Milton Keynes Ches Club1½0102.5
Shahoud, Michael (125)Tunbridge Wells10½102.5
Anbukumar, Hajane (124)Whitgift School1100½2.5
Klingher, Dominic (124)St Joseph's RC Hendon01½012.5
Elder, Kidge (123)Welwyn½½½B½½2.5
Sanderson, Jason (116)Aylesbury½½½B½½2.5
Jelliss, George (97)Hastings10½012.5
Allen, Timothy (135)Battersea½½1002.0
O'Sullivan, Terence (131)Borehamwood½½0102.0
Bramley, Douglas (129)Spondon10½B½NR2.0
Le Baigue, Clive (126)Margate010012.0
Bradley, John (124)000112.0
Lindsay, Joe (123)Barnet Knights/Ashmole/Hendon001102.0
Boury, Ramesh (122)Gerrards Cross Chess Club0011NR2.0
Balouka-Myers, Reuben (121)Barnet Knights/Hendon001102.0
Beadle, John (129)½½½B------1.5
Rocco, Federico (124)Hendon0½1001.5
Scott, Len (119)Aylesbury½½½B001.5
Jina, Asha (113)Chess Masters0½1001.5
Marwaha, Devansh (104)Harrow1000½1.5
Laskier, Paul (140)St. Albans000011.0
Stefanovski , Miro (138)Welwyn garden city100001.0
Cornish, Nicholas (133)0100---1.0
Arnold, Paul (128)Herne Bay000101.0
Dean, Michael (107)Hastings000½½1.0
Gardner, Joan (125)Hemel Hempstead00½B------0.5
Duffell, Andrew (118)Norfolk000½00.5
Naldrett, Geoffrey (123)Insurance00---------0.0
 

Intermediate Tournament - Cross Tables

PinSurnameFirst NameClubCodeR1R2R3R4R5Points
1ActonTimothySt Albans Chess Club155518C31:W28:W51:L50:L3:D2.5
2AllenTimothyBattersea2589400:D46:D48:W34:L24:L2
3AnbukumarHajanewhitgift school273313E49:W19:W37:L39:L1:D2.5
4ArnoldPaulHerne Bay290712E45:L48:L26:L0:W10:L1
5Balouka-MyersReubenBarnet Knights/Hendon279726E11:L39:L30:W31:W49:L2
6Balouka-MyersGabrielBarnet Knights/Hendon279727G34:L9:W45:L24:D46:W2.5
7BarkerGregoryGreater London284901L51:L18:W41:W28:W14:L3
8BeadleJohn259564D44:D16:D0:D0:L0:L1.5
9BouryRameshGerrards Cross Chess Club285267G14:L6:L13:W52:W0:L2
10BradleyJohn107150G28:L53:L43:L30:W4:W2
11BramleyDouglasSpondon5:W36:L0:D44:D0:L2
12CornishNicholas243827G36:L35:W34:L48:L0:L1
13DeanMichaelHastings273108D22:L31:L9:L15:D54:D1
14DhemraitJagdeepHarrow280561D9:W33:D38:W20:D7:W4
15DuffellAndrewNorfolk260002L42:L50:L35:L13:D30:L0.5
16ElderKidgeWelwyn244093D41:D8:D0:D32:D28:D2.5
17FoleyPhilWithdrawn0:L0:L0:L0:L0:L0
18GardnerJoanHemel Hempstead119194K21:L7:L0:D0:L0:L0.5
19GilbertDavidDHSS123333G35:W3:L25:D43:W53:L2.5
20GrangeDavidDrunken Knights111508L53:W52:W27:D14:D34:W4
21GroblerDavid248246A18:W38:D33:L29:W22:W3.5
22HebblethwaiteDominicSt. Albans291782J13:W25:W0:D51:L21:L2.5
23HintereitherNickWithdrawn0:L0:L0:L0:L0:L0
24HuntRaymond113241G46:D47:W39:L6:D2:W3
25JellissGeorgeHastings172394H50:W22:L19:D38:L43:W2.5
26JinaAshaChess Masters274465L47:L43:D4:W53:L29:L1.5
27JonesMichaelChislehurst163236L40:W45:W20:D33:W39:L3.5
28KellyJohnnone225208K10:W1:L54:W7:L16:D2.5
29KlingherDominicSt Joseph's RC Hendon275719k52:L30:W32:D21:L26:W2.5
30LaskierPaulSt. Albans139214B38:L29:L5:L10:L15:W1
31Le BaigueCliveMargate188128A1:L13:W49:L5:L52:W2
32LeveneOrenAkiva275720F43:W51:L29:D16:D35:W3
33LilleyDavidBraintree280148G39:W14:D21:W27:L47:W3.5
34LimPeterHarrow114423G6:W42:L12:W2:W20:L3
35LindsayJoeBarnet Knights/Ashmole/Hendon279878F19:L12:L15:W46:W32:L2
36LindsayWilliamNone281592J12:W11:W42:W37:W51:D4.5
37MacdonaldJohn274379G48:W54:W3:W36:L45:L3
38McKeonJohnMilton Keynes Ches Club154244J30:W21:D14:L25:W50:L2.5
39MelusiNkomoHorsham267037k33:L5:W24:W3:W27:W4
40NaldrettGeoffreyInsurance116056E27:L49:L0:L0:L0:L0
41O'SullivanTerenceBorehamwood122038L16:D44:D7:L54:W48:L2
42ParsonsRobertHatch End Chess Club163958E15:W34:W36:L47:L44:D2.5
43RoccoFedericoHendon283704D32:L26:D10:W19:L25:L1.5
44SandersonJasonAylesbury268138K8:D41:D0:D11:D42:D2.5
45SaravananKarthikLowestoft Chess club285144B4:W27:L6:W49:W37:W4
46ScottLenAylesbury279576A24:D2:D0:D35:L6:L1.5
47ShahoudMichaelTunbridge Wells273984H26:W24:L53:D42:W33:L2.5
48SollowayColinMilton Keynes119416B37:L4:W2:L12:W41:W3
49VermaAdityaIlford chess club282441D3:L40:W31:W45:L5:W3
50WenJessicaSevenoaks School279461F25:L15:W52:W1:W38:W4
51WenJacksonSevenoaks School279469L7:W32:W1:W22:W36:D4.5
52Stefanovski MiroWelwyn garden city281987K29:W20:L50:L9:L31:L1
53GibbsDanielIlford165009K20:L10:W47:D26:W19:W3.5
54MarwahaDevanshHarrow279714J0:W37:L28:L41:L13:D1.5