2013 St Albans South Herts Chess Congress

Scroll down this page for the cross tables.

Challengers Tournament - Standings

PlayerClubR1R2R3R4R5PointsPrizes
Ackley, Peter (177)Bourne End1½11½4.01st =
Levene, Joseph (172)QE Boys1½1½14.01st =
Dixit, Kumar (176)0½1113.53rd =
Van Randen, Fred (170)Schaakclub de Uil, Hillegom, Holland11½013.53rd =
Van Dijk, Guus (164)Schaakclub de Uil, Hillegom, Holland11½½½3.53rd = and Grading Prize
Ukken, Somton (176)Bury St Edmunds chess club½0½B113.0
Bryant, Jonathan (167)Streatham1½½B103.0
Kelly, Anthony (164)none001113.0
Fraser-Mitchell, Jeremy (169)St. Albans01½B102.5
Taylor, Robert (167)Preston½10102.5
Ball, Anthony (166)Letchworth & Hitchin½1½B0½2.5
Havard, Gwyn (165)Mushrooms & St Albans½1001B2.5
Sucikova, Svetlana (163)Hertford½½10½2.5
Daugman, John (160)Cambridge City1½0102.5
Kalerwa, Edwin (150)Watford½00112.5
Baxter, Harry (162)Alwoodley0½½B102.0
Valentine, Brian (160)Leighton Buzzard01½B0½2.0
Kalavannan, Koby (156)Surbiton01B0012.0
Magee, Edward (126)St Albans½½½B0½2.0
Nettleton, Charlie (172)Drunken Knights10½B------1.5
Rohrer, Finlo (166)BBC/Mushrooms½01001.5
Desmedt, Richard (162)00½B000.5
Watson, Darrell (137)Bourne End½00------0.5
 

Challengers Tournament - Cross Tables

PinSurnameFirst NameClubCodeR1R2R3R4R5Points
1AckleyPeterBourne End165369G11:W4:D5:W22:W21:D4
2BallAnthonyLetchworth & Hitchin106125C10:D23:W0:D24:L17:D2.5
3BaxterHarryAlwoodley274158B14:L24:D0:D6:W11:L2
4BryantJonathanStreatham172554D9:W1:D0:D17:W12:L3
5DaugmanJohnCambridge City185563D7:W12:D1:L16:W24:L2.5
6DesmedtRichard109622K12:L7:L0:D3:L9:L0.5
7Fraser-MitchellJeremySt. Albans110893B5:L6:W0:D20:W19:L2.5
8HavardGwynMushrooms & St Albans204203E23:D10:W12:L19:L26:D2
9KalavannanKobySurbiton282399J4:L0:W24:L11:L6:W2
10KalerwaEdwinWatford245885J2:D8:L11:L25:W16:W2.5
11KellyAnthonynone154819A1:L20:L10:W9:W3:W3
12LeveneJosephQE Boys248590E6:W5:D8:W21:D4:W4
13MageeEdwardSt Albans253234H16:D17:D0:D18:L20:D2
14NettletonCharlieDrunken Knights267573A3:W21:L0:L0:L0:L1
15PeinJOhn0:L0:L0:L0:L0:L0
16RohrerFinloBBC/Mushrooms246275J13:D18:L23:W5:L10:L1.5
17SucikovaSvetlanaHertford291537G19:D13:D18:W4:L2:D2.5
18TaylorRobertPreston120174J0:D16:W17:L13:W22:L2.5
19UkkenSomtonBury St Edmunds chess club275540D17:D22:L0:D8:W7:W3
20ValentineBrianLeighton Buzzard120787J22:L11:W0:D7:L13:D2
21Van DijkGuusSchaakclub de Uil, Hillegom, Holland24:W14:W22:D12:D1:D3.5
22Van RandenFredSchaakclub de Uil, Hillegom, Holland20:W19:W21:D1:L18:W3.5
23WatsonDarrellBourne End275943D8:D2:L16:L0:L0:L0.5
24DixitKumar279809J21:L3:D9:W2:W5:W3.5
25WarmerdamRobSchaakclub de Uil, Hillegom, Holland151695E0:L0:L0:L10:L0:L0
26NarbethSimonST Albans (Filler)0:L0:L0:L0:L8:D0.5