Who's Entered?

Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th April 2019

Number of players currently registered to play= 245
The maximum capacity of the playing hall is 250 players

ECF Grading List: January 2019
KNSB (Dutch) Rating List: 2019-02

Open

Surname First Name Club Grade ECF Code Bye in Round
Pert Richard Brentwood 238 129722D 0
Ward Chris Wood Green 233 121112C 0
Bates Richard Hackney 225 101997B 0
Merriman John Drunken Knights 216 115448F 0
McCullough Simon Sandhurst 210 261586B 0
Bin Suhayl Ieysaa Peterborough 205 283325G 0
Stewart Ashley Wood Green 205 258609F 0
Martin Lewis Check Innmates 196 227295H 0
Anderson John Suffolk 194 105715H 0
Waddington Mike Dorchester 191 153139G 0
Norinkeviciute Rasa Eastbourne 190 222273F 0
Ward Jeremy Little Heath 190 257295D 0
Jamroz Krzysztof Petts Wood 189 230044J 0
Havenaar Jan De Uil, Netherlands 187 127811D 0
Byway Paul Hertford 186 107862J 0
Makkar Rajat 186 312931H 0
Peters Stephen Aylesbury 186 117005D 3
Royal Shreyas The Pointer 186 300121A 0
Ortiz Sanchez Luis Mushrooms 182 305122F 0
Baumann Tobias Hackney 181 316194J 0
Friedland Jonathan Wood Green 181 110933K 0
Guha Chirag Sutton Coldfield 181 291206F 0
Jaufarally Nadia St Albans 181 297586F 0
Orgler Philipp Hendon 181 251938A 0
Purdon Colin Crowthorne 180 148508J 0
Rahman Kazi Azizur Battersea 176 201369B 0
Mueller Jens 174 315071K 0
Kerr Duncan Battersea 172 137834L 1
Reijneveld Ad De Uil, Netherlands 171 156795A 3
Gittens Nathan Stevenage 170 242717F 0
Peat Matthew 169 139032G 0
Hilton Tim Blue Club 168 282176L 0
Gray Edward Sussex 167 288006E 0
Luberto Michael Watford 167 319361F 0
Rubeck Jonathan 167 247156F 0
Lehmann Stefan De Uil, Netherlands 166 281573E 0
Smith Simon Yorkshire Wolds 166 158333F 0
Connolly Marcus Peterborough 151 108712F 0
Simpson Derek Hemel Hempstead 143 288847G 0

Number of Players in Open = 39

Challengers

Surname First Name Club Grade ECF Code Bye in Round
Rohrer Finlo Mushrooms 180 246275J 0
Tart Peter Camberley 180 129401F 0
Sullivan Daniel Sheffield 179 231068F 3
Finn Peter Wycombe and Hazlemere 178 285268J 0
Abbott Mark Exmouth 177 129415F 1
White Chris Richmond 177 121475F 0
Pink Joshua Coventry 176 266464B 0
Cordner Dave Cosham 173 108890H 0
Nataraj Nakul Wycombe and Hazlemere 172 292966B 3
Sanitt Leo Haberdashers 171 283824C 3
Cutmore Martin Folkestone 168 109247K 3
Davies Peter The Full Ponty 168 130148C 0
Waters Andy Rainham, Kent 168 103615E 0
Ruane Brendan Hastings 167 288310H 1
Whitehead Mark Rochdale 166 104852B 0
Karumazondo Ernest Watford 165 251005E 0
Flynn David Nomads (Notts) 164 155703J 0
Merriman James Petts Wood 164 297597L 4
Fenwick Hugh Mushrooms 162 267281K 3
Jamroz Viktor Petts Wood 162 297608A 0
Smyth Kevin Folkestone 162 175756J 0
Tivillier Jacques 162 208104A 3
Brady David 161 249848A 0
Mutton Ian Letchworth 161 183834K 3
Sheikh Anum Woodford Grammer School 160 294266F 0
Collopy Robert St Albans 156 283116J 0
Brixel Christof Hammersmith 155 321434F 0
Tomy Jeff Watford 154 287135L 0
Miers James 152 244012L 0
Price Michael Uxbridge 149 173127A 0
Sheikh Nasarullah Chingford 149 271951E 0
Mellor Jessica Guildford 145 304535D 0
Sandhu Manvith Warwickshire 139 306887A 0

Number of Players in Challengers = 33

Major

Surname First Name Club Grade ECF Code Bye in Round
Blewitt Stephen Hastings 160 106893D 0
Brocklehurst Andrew 160 107331L 0
Kelly Paul 160 130537C 0
Finnegan Oliver BBCA 159 122453A 0
Tello Yasser 159 120211L 1
Walton Paul Royston 159 302478H 0
Hughes Gavin Awesome Brentwood 158 139436J 0
Mitchell Stephen Slough 158 115643D 3
Bovtramovics Vladimir Woking 157 283075K 0
Wheeler James Hastings 156 143359D 2
McDonnell James Greater London 155 115269F 0
Di-Vetta Andrew Bridgend 154 306435K 0
O'Gorman Brendan DHSS 154 116382G 3
Dean Robert Undercliffe 153 109533L 3
Lenton Oliver Ely 152 173708K 3
Georgiou George Swindon 151 149122C 0
Lim Peter Yu Chin Harrow 149 114423G 0
Ribbands Patrick Linton 148 117856J 0
Prince Alan 146 185037E 0
Watson Darrell Bourne End 146 275943D 0
Oakley Robin 145 116440F 0
Bush Ian Cumnor 144 284375E 3
Gray Matt RGS Guildford 144 291358G 0
Homer Neil 144 275941L 3
Pinch David 144 316195L 0
Sloan Cecil Watford 143 288301G 0
Page Robert Broadstairs 142 123110J 3
Quader Zia 142 312605F 0
Van Tol Martin Loughton 142 176147L 0
Parsons Rob Hatch End 141 163958E 0
Williams Stephen Cwmbran 141 170919H 0
Colter Nigel 137 108670E 3
Zhu Hou ning Magdalen College school 137 300907F 1
Dupuis Denis Battersea 136 305124K 0
Buanne Luca Battersea 135 302891E 0
Warmerdam Rob De Uil, Netherlands 135 151695E 3
Orgler Lukas Haberdashers 134 300009G 0
Valentine Tim 134 307468H 0
Woolley John Uxbridge 134 127090E 0
Cordova Lopez Diego Antonio Richmond Juniors 127 308932A 3
Pal Rohan Warwickshire 126 306918H 0
Slonczuk Pawel Wimbledon 126 315095B 3
Muhunthan Charukgan Essex 125 291953K 0
Shearsby Jude Coventry Chess Academy 114 306635G 3

Number of Players in Major = 44

Intermediate

Surname First Name Club Grade ECF Code Bye in Round
Childs Peter Dartford 139 108308K 3
Moth Simon Loughton 139 246641H 3
Wenninger Maxim Maidenhead 139 309476F 3
Kitchen John 138 127642G 0
Laskier Paul St Albans 138 139214B 0
Morris Simon Hertford 138 170836D 3
Wright Dennis 138 150997E 0
Little Cameron Sudbury 137 245164F 0
London Nick Radcliffe & Bingham 137 105357H 0
Bryant Marc Hastings 136 107571J 0
Pepe Salvatore Hendon 136 144928L 0
Sandercock E. Barry 136 121781B 3
McNish David Enfield 135 171715H 0
Negrus Eduard Hemel Hempstead 134 312862D 0
Turner Dave Bourne End 134 120674G 0
Chadaway Stephen Olton 131 108147A 0
Jasserand Pascal 131 256654A 3
Langham Rod Oxford 131 180216B 0
Fisher Neal Peterborough 130 293495E 0
Swiegers Francois 130 294515A 3
Ball Matthew St Albans 129 315964E 3
Belinger John New Milton 129 292788D 0
Fitzgerald Patrick Stevenage 128 194676G 0
Rush Steven J Reading 127 164044G 0
Lambton David Southampton University 126 308956D 0
Smith David Maidstone 126 119200A 0
Bradley John 125 107150G 0
Kalyviotis Alexandros St Albans 125 306622J 0
Pert Nina Brentwood School 125 298992L 0
Podmore Mervyn Berkhamsted 125 117240C 0
Ramesh Abhishekdev Hampton 125 299325K 3
Cheetham Mark 124 297994K 0
Read Bill Witney 124 291653J 3
Hynes Tim 123 113338L 0
Morris-Weston Robin 123 115840F 3
De Block Gert Cambridge 122 295177A 3
Naldrett Geoff Gerrards Ctoss 122 116056E 3
Fisher Robert H.C. East Grinstead 121 110624h 3
Headlong Georgia Check Inn 121 289789B 3
Holden Ian Gerrards Cross 121 312899E 0
Cole David Surbiton 120 301188E 3
Foxon Geoffrey Bracknell 119 147331B 3
Jones Martin Carroll Steynton 119 315333C 0
Whitworth Michael St Albans 119 146235A 0
Thompson Colin Chippenham 118 304496j 0
Loyden Gary Swindon 117 144515H 0
Hobson Kenneth Oxfordshire 116 315368L 3
Ganner Tony Gerrards Cross 115 286871E 3
Forbes Douglas Gerrards Cross 110 110737K 3
Siddharth Lakshan Essex 110 295493L 0
Brett Alex Wimbledon 109 179703H 0
Zhu Feng 107 311029B 1
Eliadis Christopher Woking 106 266509J 0
Pettit Felicity Guildford 104 294969G 3
Boury Ramesh Kumar 99 285267G 0
Winberg Max 90 126901L 0
Khoury Theo Maidenhead 78 319317C 0

Number of Players in Intermediate = 57

Minor

Surname First Name Club Grade ECF Code Bye in Round
Egan William York RI 120 276572L 0
Fraser Christopher Spondon 119 274725L 0
Joseph Tomy Watford 119 291641B 0
Pearson Richard 119 286387L 0
Ashworth steven Ely 118 302343G 0
Dunford Anthony Hemel Hempstead 118 313156H 0
Miles Barry South Norwood 118 163954H 0
O'Sullivan Tim Aylesbury 118 302250L 3
Pert Max Brentwood School 118 299356K 0
Sartain Patrick Harrow 118 118502A 0
Kapur Gul Enfield 117 306623L 0
Cutter Tim Sandhurst 116 135624A 3
Pope Michael Salisbury 116 249525K 0
Stock William Hastings 116 103658A 0
Caswell Matthew Derby 115 231095J 0
Clarke Duncan Aylesbury 112 294215L 3
Webb John Cosham 111 142363A 0
Kumar Soham Maidenhead 110 310869H 0
Foster Brian Uxbridge 109 128164B 0
Bramley Douglas Spondon 108 107186F 3
Mottram Paul Wigston 107 301930F 1
Gardner Joan 106 119194K 3
Wood Steven Stevenage 106 306999A 0
Fletcher Martin Hastings 105 317113K 0
Kolosov Denis 105 321463B 0
O'Sullivan Terence Borehamwood 105 122038L 0
Ruzhansky Elias CCF 105 317557B 0
Gardiner Colin Camborne 104 111052E 0
Macdonald John Kings Head 104 274379G 0
Petcov Nichiforos St Albans 104 317683G 3
Copner John St Albans 103 266732A 0
Duggin Mark Stevenage 103 255501D 0
Buswell Paul 102 107788A 0
Hurst Sarah Reading 102 165176G 0
Humphry Philip Harrow 101 113222C 0
Kaptein Peter De Uil, Netherlands 101 294121B 0
Cordova Antonio 100 321813C 3
Hylands Keith Watford 100 265200G 0
Broderick Paul Newport 99 136890E 3
Nagda Maanav Haberdashers 99 299279G 0
Thooran Kavin 99 306682E 0
Revitt Ian Chess Mates Northampton 98 290865H 0
Brewis Alan Hertford 97 151006L 0
Hughes Peter Mutual Circle 97 270857h 3
Ogah Adah Simon Harrow 97 295528D 0
Goldsmith Jennifer Harrow 96 111361G 0
Cuthbert Larissa Talbot Heath 95 304762D 3
Lamb Keven Chandlers Ford 95 160692L 2
Hayward Peter St Albans 91 187852K 0
Hobson Richard 91 318733A 3
Dorn Oliver 90 322073E 0
Ball Charlie St Albans 88 305643A 3
Linton Alexander UOC Primary sch 88 317582A 0
Kirby Brian Hertford 87 182133H 0
Walker David Harrow 87 172771A 0
Petcov Andreas St Albans 86 317848B 3
Wallman James 84 267739J 0
Ramesh Karthik Milton Keynes 83 299393E 0
Holliday Edmund 81 302314L 0
Ball Katie St Albans 80 305719H 3
Spellward Kieran Aldenham school 80 0
Hotarek Jan 78 295817L 0
Badhrinath Adhvaith Essex 76 302964F 0
Dargue Peter Royston 76 321533H 0
Baker Peter St Albans 71 233361C 0
Hill Martin St Albans 66 151064C 0
Tomy Jake Watford 66 302309G 0
Soans Shoked St Albans 60 312998G 0
Vitvitska Vasylyna St Albans 55 315826D 3
Dometakis Lakis Enfield 48 312855G 0
Tomy Judith Watford 38 312154K 0
Bates Geoff MCC 32 314194K 0

Number of Players in Minor = 72